+86 136 0156 8070
  136 0156 8070
You are here: Home » Products » Oil Steam Boiler » LWS vertical shell type steam boiler » LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler
LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler
LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler
LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler

LWS Vertical Shell Type Steam Boiler

Share to:

Above products use vertical furnace no tubes , four return structure. This design effectively increasing smoke heat transfer to boiler water ,which ,improving thermal efficiency and good at engergy saving .

  • LWS
  • WILFORD
  • LWS vertical shell type steam boiler
  • 50kg/h
  • 300kg/h

   

Overview:
lws gas oil steam boiler.jpg
1.Containing no water pipes or fire tubes, which is exempt from exploding of tubes
2.Boiler will not burn because of scaling,which reduces the maintenance cost;
3.The upper ring large steam room and separation measures for boiler and steam below water can ensure the availability of high-quality steam;
Double W-shaped four-pass has big heat transfer coefficient and full heat exchange, low exhaust temperature, high thermal efficiency and long service life. (Patent is protected)
4.The vertical structure is compact and beautiful, which saves space and easy for installation.



Whole Picture Appreciation:

The pictures are Wilford factory real map

lws photo factory

lws.jpg

Product Parameter List:
LWS Vertical Oil Gas Steam Boiler
Type         LWS0.05-0.7LWS0.1-0.7 LWS0.15-0.7 LWS0.2-0.7LWS0.3-0.7
Rated evaporationt/h0.050.10.150.20.3
Rated working pressureMPa0.70.70.70.70.7
Staturated steam temperature170170170170170
       Fuel consumptionLight diesel oilkg/h3.5710.51421
Natural gasNm3/h48121624
Liquefied gasNm3/h1.534.569
Pipeline gasNm3/h8.51725.53451
       Main valve caliberDN1525253232
       Safty valve caliberDN2025252525
       Infall caliberDN1520202020
       Sewage valve caliberDN2020252525
       Chimney caliberDN100120150150200
       Overall sizeL              MM8701020115012601270
        W            MM9301080126014001570
        W1MM6407608909701040
        H            MM16601750184021602400
        H1        MM14601480152018402090
        φ      MM6307508809601000
       Weightkg330470610780850


lws.jpg

Product Flow Chart:

LWS.jpg

Product Detail Analysis:

LWS Analytic graph.jpg

lws steam boiler detail 3-1.jpg

lws steam boiler detail 3-2.jpg

lws steam boiler detail 3-3.jpg

Engineering Case:
The following cases are Wilford own cases, absolutely true and reliable
case 1 case 2

lws series steam generator_2.jpg

For more cases, click " here " or "MARKET" - "Project case"

   

Technological Process:

Packaging & Shipping:

lws packing.jpg

Our Customer:

Partners.

Our Services:
For each user, we have detailed understanding and analysis of their different production environment and the shortage of the products, so that to provide reasonable technical solution and timely after-sales service.We attach great importance to the effective operation of boiler product system to provide customers with solutions to problems, at the same time to sent experienced engineer to on-site guidance.The company has accumulated rich experience in the scene to deal with problems,which provides strong technical support and perfect after-sales service to the equipment we manufactured.Only users success is our success!
Company Information:

Wilford occupies market by good quality and gets respect by good faith.Wilford Thermal has B class special equipment manufacturing license.the certification of ISO9001 quality system.the Famous brand product of SuZhou,the certifications of satety radiancy license.Meanwhile Wilford gets authorization of patent rights of high-tech products and keeps increasing.Wilford Thermal insists on R&D as company development's core.

Established in 1998, Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Co.,Ltd. Is specialized in the production of oil, gas, electric heating steam boilers, hot water boilers, biomass-fired boilers and other energy saving and environmental-protective equipment, which is a licensed B-class boiler manufacturer with the U.S.ASME(American Society of Mechanical Engineers) factory authentication and ISO9000:2008 quality system certification.
Contact Us: 
No5,Nanyuan Road Economic Development Zone, Zhangjiagang
Tel: +86-512-5817 0166
Fax: +86-512-5869 8850
Email: 
manager@wilfordboiler.com
WhatsApp: +86 136 0156 8070
WeChat: 136 0156 8070

CONTACT US

Address: No5, Nanyuan Road Economic Development Zone, Zhangjiagang
Tel: +86-512-5817 0166
Fax: +86-512-5869 8850
Email: manager@wilfordboiler.com
WhatsApp:+86 136 0156 8070
WeChat: 136 0156 8070

FOLLOW US

SEND YOUR EMAIL

Questions or concerns?We’re here to help.

Site map    © Copyright 2002-2017   Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Co.,Ltd.