+86 136 0156 8070
  136 0156 8070
You are here: Home » Products » Hot Water Boiler » Electric Hot Water Boiler » CLDR electric hot water boiler » CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler
CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler
CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler
CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler
CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler

CLDR Vertical Electric Heating Hot Water Boiler

Share to:

Boiler can operate under pressure, with the double signal control of pressure and temperature, which poses no security risks.
It is equipped with advanced touch screen controller, digital prosecution system to achieve automatic control of boiler operation;

  • CLDR
  • Wilford
  • 0.06MW
  • 0.58MW

Overview

1.Boiler can operate under pressure, with the double signal control of pressure and temperature, which poses no security risks.

2.It is equipped with advanced touch screen controller, digital prosecution system to achieve automatic control of boiler operation; outlet water automatic adjustment is also used, with a variety of alarm interlock devices to ensure efficient, safe, reliable operation of the boiler.
3.With perfect design, colorful, elegant and stylish appearance, compact structure, it is easy for transportation and installation.
4.Boiler is equipped with protective functions of leakage, anti zero load running, low water level, furnace body overheating, unusual temperature sensors, unusual supply voltage, heating elements phase loss.
Whole Picture Appreciation

Real shot drawing

CLDR0.06-8560 (1).jpg


Product Parameter List


Type                        CLDR0.06-85/60CLDR0.12-85/60CLDR0.17-85/60CLDR0.23-85/60CLDR0.29-85/60
Rated powerMPa0.060.120.170.230.29
Total heat      104kcal510152025
Rated working pressureMpaordinary pressure
Input powerV60120180240300
Input currentKW90180270360450
Rated voltageA3N AC 50Hz 380V
Infall caliberDN5065656580
Effluent caliberDN5065656580
Sewage valve caliberDN2525252525
                       Overall sizeL  mm75092096010501120
W mm9008208609701020
H  mm10201200140015101630
Weightkg210245310340370


Product Flow Chart

cldr_system installation drawings

Product Detail Analysis

cldr electric hot water boiler detail.jpg

electric hot water boiler detail 2-1.jpg

electric hot water boiler detail 2-2.jpg


Technological Process

Manufacture Process

Our Customer

Partners.

Our Services
For each user, we have detailed understanding and analysis of their different production environment and the shortage of the products, so that to provide reasonable technical solution and timely after-sales service.We attach great importance to the effective operation of boiler product system to provide customers with solutions to problems, at the same time to sent experienced engineer to on-site guidance.The company has accumulated rich experience in the scene to deal with problems,which provides strong technical support and perfect after-sales service to the equipment we manufactured.Only users success is our success!
Company Information

Wilford occupies market by good quality and gets respect by good faith.Wilford Thermal has B class special equipment manufacturing license.the certification of ISO9001 quality system.the Famous brand product of SuZhou,the certifications of satety radiancy license.Meanwhile Wilford gets authorization of patent rights of high-tech products and keeps increasing.Wilford Thermal insists on R&D as company development's core.

Established in 1998, Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Co.,Ltd. Is specialized in the production of oil, gas, electric heating steam boilers, hot water boilers, biomass-fired boilers and other energy saving and environmental-protective equipment, which is a licensed B-class boiler manufacturer with the U.S.ASME(American Society of Mechanical Engineers) factory authentication and ISO9000:2008 quality system certification.
Contact Us

No5,Nanyuan Road Economic Development Zone, Zhangjiagang
Tel: +86-512-5817 0166
Fax: +86-512-5869 8850
Email: 
manager@wilfordboiler.com
WhatsApp: +86 136 0156 8070
WeChat: 136 0156 8070

 

CONTACT US

Address: No5, Nanyuan Road Economic Development Zone, Zhangjiagang
Tel: +86-512-5817 0166
Fax: +86-512-5869 8850
Email: manager@wilfordboiler.com
WhatsApp:+86 136 0156 8070
WeChat: 136 0156 8070

FOLLOW US

SEND YOUR EMAIL

Questions or concerns?We’re here to help.

Site map    © Copyright 2002-2017   Zhangjiagang Wilford Thermal Co.,Ltd.